Sorority Leadership

Kappa Phi Lambda leadership consists of the Board of Directors, Chief Officers, Department Directors and Department staff members that manage the various affairs of the sorority to keep it operational and focused on the shared mission.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  • Mary Tung
    Chair (eta Charter)
    • Karen Eng Ehee
      Founding Mother
    • Rei Hirasawa
      Founding Mother
    • Hee Cho Chang
      Founding Mother
    • Chae Park
      Founding Mother
    • Caryn Chen
      zeta Sigma
    • Carmen Xie
      tau Phi
NATIONAL LEADERSHIP ORGANIZATIONAL CHART
  • Nina Ondona
    Chief Executive Officer
    • Amber Tran
      Chief Administrative Officer
      • Sydni Porter
        Legacy Director
        • Jennifer McLaughlin
          Staff
        • Dalena Nguyen
          Staff
      • Technical Ops
        Department
        • Judy Hu
          Staff
    • Kristin Mitra
      Chief Operations Officer
      • Ashley S.
        Marketing Director
        • Yvonne Chan
          Staff
        • Izin Ton
          Staff
        • Xannie Okunwobi
          Staff
      • Erika Saligan
        Events Director
        • Iris Lu
          Staff
        • McXine Salva
          Staff
        • Victoria Diaz-Torres
          Staff
      • Eva McDermott
        Collegiate Director
        • Amy Vo
          Regional Consultant
        • Glyn He
          Regional Consultant
        • Jennifer Lin
          Regional Consultant
        • Sherlyn Wee
          Regional Consultant
      • Megan Wong
        Expansion Director
        • Nicole Galvan
          Staff
        • Allison Tran
          Staff
        • Cindy Lu
          Staff
        • Iris Lu
          Staff
        • Cindy Nguyen
          Staff
        • Heysel Lam
          Staff
    • Odalys Herrera
      Chief Compliance Officer
      • Vijetha Dantuluri
        Judiciary Director
        • Anna Wakita
          Staff
        • Zara Petrocy
          Staff
      • Yooha Kim
        Investigations Director
        • Anne Dela Cruz
          Staff
        • San Larson
          Staff
        • Olivia Huang
          Staff
        • Yuka Saijo
          Staff
    • Wendy Chan
      Chief Financial Officer
      • Business Development
        Department
        • Aika Barzhyxnova
          Staff
        • Emilie Chung
          Staff
        • Modelyn Nop
          Staff
        • Samantha Chang
          Staff
    • Teri Chung
      Chief Human Resources Officer
      • Audrey Sung
        NMP Director
        • Kelly O'Toole
          Program Advisor
        • Yuka Saijo
          Program Advisor
        • Anna Wakita
          Program Advisor
        • Dalena Nguyen
          Program Advisor
      • Sisterhood Life Cycle
        Department
        • Carmen Lo
          Staff
        • Julie Wu
          Staff
      • Education
        Department
        • Anne Dela Cruz
          Staff
        • Kelly Tay
          Staff
      • Chanel Collins
        Talent Director
    • Serena Nguyen
      Chief Alumnae Experience Officer
      • Becca Chai
        Alumnae Research Director
      • Victoria Diaz-Torres
        Alumnae Events Director
        • Ferda Tan
          Staff
        • Kate Jones
          Staff
      • Alumnae Membership
        Department
        • Judy Hu
          Staff
        • Samantha Chang
          Staff
        • Chanel Collins
          Staff
Explore Volunteer Opportunities